Top Menu

Pembroke High School Goes To Washington, DC

$100.00 $719.00

This will be our fifth year of AP Government students from PHS visiting Washington.  As in past years, we fly into Washington, visit most of the, “must see” sights in the city and surrounding area, have a privately guided tour of the US Capitol, and memories for a lifetime.

For more details, see Mr. Gould

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Trip includes:

  • 4-days / 3-nights accommodations
  • R/T air Boston/Washington/Boston
  • Washington, DC Hampton Inn and Suites, Navy Yard
  • Breakfast each day
  • DC Metro Pass
  • Dinner (3)
  • All admissions
  • Fully chaperoned
  • And lots more!
Friday, March 22
  • 6:00 AM Arrive Logan International Airport (Terminal B)
  • 8:00 AM AA Flight # 2173 to Washington, DC (DCA)
  • 9:36 AM Arrive DCA / Washington National Airport
  • 10:00 AM Metro to hotel
  • 11:15 AM Arrive White House (15th Street and Pennsylvania Avenue)
  • 12: 15 PM Tour of White House
  • 1:30 PM Lunch (on your own)
  • 3:00 PM Supreme Court Tour
  • 5:00 PM Dinner / Hard Rock Cafe
  • 7:00 PM Evening Tour of Memorials, Part 1
  • 10:00PM Check into our hotel
  Saturday March 23
  • 7:30 AM Breakfast at our hotel
  • 9:00 AM Tour of US Capitol
  • 12:00 PM Lunch on your own
  • 1:00 PM National Archives
  • 2:45 PM Smithsonian American History Museum
  • 6:00 PM Dinner/ Bowling
  • 8:00 PM Evening Activity
  • 10:00 PM Return to hotel
  Sunday, March 24
  • 7:00 AM Breakfast at our hotel
  • 7:45 AM Metro to Arlington National Cemetery
  • 8:30 AM Arlington National Cemetery
  • 11:30AM Lunch (On your own)
  • 12:00PM US Holocaust Memorial
  • 3:30 PM Ford’s Theater /Peterson House
  • 5:30 PM Dinner / TBD
  • 6:30 PM Evening Tour Part 2
  • 10:00PM Return to hotel
  Monday, March 25
  • 8:00 AM Breakfast at our hotel
  • 9:00 AM Arrive US Supreme Court for 90 minute tour
  • 10:30 AM Tour of Capitol
  • 12:00 PM Return to hotel for luggage / Depart for airport
  • 1:30 PM Arrive at DCA (Washington National Airport)
  • 1:30 PM Lunch on your own
  • 3:30 PM Depart AA Flt# 2124 to Boston
  • 5:02 PM Arrive Boston / Logan International Airport

Additional information

Departure

Return

Forms and Downloads